Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Myrrh Water (Hydrosol)

$ 25.00
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:

Product Description

Commiphora myrrha

Distilled personally by Trygve, in our Omani Distillery.

 

Distilling plants gives you two products: essential oil and hydrosol. Hydrosol contains the water soluble micro-particles. Hydrosols are aromatic and active. They are great for skincare. They mix easily with water, they're milder, for babies and sensitive skin. They're used in flavoring, and not so strong as essential oils. A more subtle approach to aromatherapy. As a toner, use after cleansing, and before moisturizing.

We also distill Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha.) The myrrh is Somali in origin and we select only the finest quality. We do not separate our myrrh oil from the water, and so we offer an ultra high content myrrh hydrosol. This makes it specially suited for therapeutic use, as it sprays on easily and can also be incorporated into formulations during the water-phase. Myrrh is known for its antimicrobial properties and brilliant efficacy for all types of skin problems.

Nothing is added to our oil and hydrosols. No preservatives, no isolates, no “enhancers”, no alcohol. When you breathe in Enfleurage Myrrh Hydrosol, you are breathing in its soul. Purely

2 oz Wild

 

Find Similar Products by Category